Lincolnshire Indoor Bowling Association

Kindly sponsored by
Lincolnshire Co-op

Liberty Trophy

                   

                                                                 Round 1 on 30th October 2021

                                                                       Lincolnshire v Yorkshire

                                                                          At Grantham IBC 10am

S Harris (Sp) A Field (Bo) A Dent jnr (Lo) K Rands (Li) N Orrey (Gr) T Berridge (Gr)
B Martin (Sp) A Tomlin (Bo) S Law (St) D Stevenson (Li) P Johnson (Sc) K Ekins (Sp)
R Ashton (Li) M Spencer (Sp) E Morton (Sp) Paul Roberts (Sl) M Pulling (Gr) J Philpott (Sp)
G.R Smith (Sp) M Orrey (Sp) T Morton (Sp) J West (Bo) D McVittee (Sp) M Dawes (Sp)
Lost 19-22 Won 28-12 Won 22-12 Won 33-15 Won 30-10 Won 34-6

                                  Won 166- 77

 

                                                                      Round 2 on 15th January 2022

                                                                       Lincolnshire v Nottinghamshire

                                                                              At Grantham IBC 10am

S Harris (Sp) A Dent jnr (Lo) P Dalliday (St) K Rands (Li) A Dunham (Sp) T Berridge (Gr)
D Bristow (Sl) A Tomlin (Bo) S Law (St) D Stevenson (Li) N Orrey (Li) I Clark (Bo)
P Roberts (Sl) M Spencer (Sp) E Morton (Sp) J West (Bo) M Pulling (Gr) K Ekins (Sp)
G.R Smith (Sp) M Orrey (Sp) T Morton (Sp) B Jackson (Li) D McVittie (Sp) J Philpott (Sp)
           

Nottingham Conceded

 

      Q-Final on 12th February

         Lincolnshire v Cumbria

          At New Earswick IBC 12 noon

 

Stephen Harris (Sp) A Dent jnr (Lo) P Dalliday (St) I Clark (Bo) A Dunham (Sp) T Berridge (Gr)
R Ashton (Li) A Tomlin (Bo) S Law (St) D Stephenson (Li) N Orrey (Li) K Ekins (Sp)
P Roberts (Sl) M Spencer (Sp) E Morton (Sp) K Rands (Li) M Pulling (Gr) J Philpott (Sp)
G.R Smith (Sp) M Orrey (Sp) T Morton (Sp) B Jackson (Li) D McVittie (Sp) M Dawes (Sp)
Won 18-17 Won 22-17 Won 16-13 Won 24-18 Lost 15-21 Won 22-11

 Won 117-97  

 

  S-Final on 5th March

         Lincolnshire v Northamptonshire

          At Northampton IBC 10-00am

Stephen Harris (Sp) A Dent jnr (Lo) P Dalliday (St) I Clark (Bo) J West (Bo) T Berridge (Gr)
S Lilley (Li) A Tomlin (Bo) S Law (St) D Stephenson (Li) N Orrey (Li) K Ekins (Sp)
G.R Smith (Sl) M Spencer (Sp) E Morton (Sp) M Pulling (Gr) A Dunham (Sp) P Roberts (Sl)
J Philpott (Sp) M Orrey (Sp) T Morton (Sp) B Jackson (Li) D McVittie (Sp) M Dawes (Sp)
Won 32-12 Lost 14-19 Lost 16-19 Won 15-14 Won 17-16 Won 33-11

Won 127-91

 

 

 

 

           
           
           
           
           

 –

 

 

           
           
           
           
           

  –