Lincolnshire Indoor Bowling Association

Kindly sponsored by
Lincolnshire Co-op

Liberty Trophy

                   

                                                                 Round 1 on 28th October 2017

                                                                Lincolnshire v Nottinghamshire

                                                                 At SPALDING IBC 10-00am Start

M. Whyers (Sp) A. Field (B) S. Dunham (Sp) R. Flowers (B) S. Harris (St) K. Ekins (Sp)
R. Vinter (B) R. Ashton (Li) I. Clark (B) J. Harford (St) S. Reeson (Lo) M. Dolby (St)
M. Pulling (G) K. Rands (Li) A. Dunham (Sp) S. Law (St) A. Caress (Sp) B. Wilson (Sp)
M. Orrey (Sp) D. Brown (Li) J. West (B) M. Spencer (Sp) G. Smith (Sp) J. Philpott (Sp)
19-13 36-9 39-9 32-13 22-17 32-13

 LINCOLNSHIRE 180-74 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

 

2nd Round on 16th December 2017

Lincolnshire  v Yorkshire

AT Grantham IBC 12.00 start

M. Whyers (Sp) K. Rands (L) S. Dunham (Sp) R. Flowers (B) S. Harris (St) A. Field (B)
R. Vinter (B) R. Ashton (L) I. Clark (B) M. Dolby (St) T. Berridge (G) K. Ekins (Sp)
M. Pulling (G) D. Brown (L) A. Dunham (Sp) S. Law (St) A. Caress (Sp) B. Wilson (Sp)
M. Orrey (Sp) B. Jackson (L) J. West (B) M. Spencer (Sp) G. Smith (Sp) J. Philpott (Sp)
28-10 33-16 15-24 12-18 21-14 33-15

Lincolnshire 142 – 97 Yorkshire

 

Quarter Final on 13th January 2018

Lincolnshire v Durham

At New Earswick IBC 12-00 noon start

M. Whyers (Sp) A. Watts (L) S. Dunham (Sp) R. Flowers (B) S. Harris (St) A. Field (B)
R. Vinter (B) R. Ashton (L) I. Clark (B) M. Dolby (St) T. Berridge (G) K. Ekins (Sp)
M. Pulling (G) K. Rands (L) A. Dunham (Sp) S. Law (St) A. Caress (Sp) B. Wilson (Sp)
M. Orrey (Sp) B. Jackson (L) J. West (B) M. Spencer (Sp) G. Smith (Sp) J. Philpott (Sp)
22-14 21-17 25-19 16-15 23-20 20-19

Lincolnshire 127 – 104 Durham

 

Semi Final on 3rd March 2018

Norfololk v Lincolnshire

At St Neots IBC 10-30am start

M. Whyers (Sp) K. Rands (Li) I. Clark (B) S. Dunham (Sp) S. Harris (St) A. Field (B)
R. Vinter (B) R. Ashton (Li) R. West (B) R. Flowers (B) T. Berridge (G) K. Ekins (Sp)
M. Pulling (G) D. Brown (Li) A. Dunham (Sp) S. Law (St) A. Caress (Sp) B. Wilson (Sp)
M. Orrey (Sp) B. Jackson (Li) J. West (B) M. Spencer (Sp) G. Smith (Sp) J. Philpott (Sp)