Lincolnshire Indoor Bowling Association

Kindly sponsored by
Lincolnshire Co-op

Fours

Trophy presented by D. G. Sands
1975 / 76 A. BATES B. GEDNEY F. SMITH A. WRIGHT BOSTON
1976 / 77 A. BRUMMITT D. BOONE J. R. ADLARD R. NICHOLSON LINCOLN
1977 / 78 A. BATES B. GEDNEY M. TOMLIN A. WRIGHT BOSTON
1978 / 79 A. BATES B. GEDNEY M. TOMLIN A. WRIGHT BOSTON
1979 / 80 L. DICKINSON R. DOUGHTY R. MEADES W. HOBART BOSTON
1980 / 81 K. PELL R. REYNOLDS B. GEDNEY M. TOMLIN BOSTON
1981 / 82 J. W. EAST G. WILSON B. THOROLD J. R. WRIGHT SPALDING
1982 / 83 F. CLEAVER R. HANSON R. HALL J. STONE LINCOLN
1983 / 84 C. BRADLEY P. SCUFFHAM P. HIOM T. BARRAND BOSTON
1984 / 85 J. GRIGOR B. TAYLOR B. THOROLD J. WRIGHT SPALDING
1985 / 86 R. MEEKINS B. THORPE J. BROWN A. NORTH LINCOLN
1986 / 87 R. STAPLES N. SANSOM B. BRIDGE G. PLASKITT SCUNTHORPE
1987 / 88 R. BENTON D. REDDISH D. BERRIDGE J. GOODE GRANTHAM
1988 / 89 W. THOMPSON T. HALLAM R. HANSON D. GOODSON LINCOLN
1989 / 90 R. DAWKS J. BENTON L. DICKINSON A. WRIGHT BOSTON
1990 / 91 N. CAMMACK C. BRADLEY T. BARRAND M. TOMLIN BOSTON
1991 / 92 A. FRENCH C. BRADLEY T. BARRAND M. TOMLIN BOSTON
1992 / 93 A. FRENCH C. BRADLEY T. BARRAND M. TOMLIN BOSTON
1993 / 94 A. LIMB C. PALMER D. CARRINGTON R. VINTER Jnr BOSTON
1994 / 95 A. WRIGHT R. DAWKES J. BENTON M. TOMLIN Jnr BOSTON
1995 / 96 I. JOHNSON S. GENT R. HIBBERT D. AUCKLAND GRANTHAM
1996 / 97 I. JOHNSON S. GENT R. HIBBERT D. AUCKLAND GRANTHAM
1997 / 98 I. JOHNSON S. GENT R. HIBBERT D. AUCKLAND GRANTHAM
1998 / 99 I. JOHNSON S. GENT R. HIBBERT D. AUCKLAND GRANTHAM
1999 / 00 A. GRANT K. TOINTON T. POWELL L. FEARY BOSTON
2000 / 01 D. BARNARD A. DENT Snr D. WILSON G. PLASKITT SCUNTHORPE
2001 / 02 D. STAPLES G. BOOTH S. LILLEY G. R. SMITH SPALDING
2002 / 03 D. BARNARD A. DENT Snr D. WILSON G. PLASKITT SCUNTHORPE
2003 / 04 M. SPENCER L. TUCKER K. EKINS S. DUNHAM SPALDING
2004 / 05 T. STANLEY M. HARDSTAFF N. BARNATT T. BANNISTER SLEAFORD
2005 / 06 T. BURMAN C. BARKS D. BROWN W. JACKSON LINCOLN
2006 / 07 I. JOHNSON S. GENT M. PULLING D. AUCKLAND GRANTHAM
2007 – 08 K. RICHARDSON J. SHELDON G. DRAPER G. PLASKITT LINCOLN
2008 / 09 P. MILLS J. IVATT I. LAWSON R. AVES LONG SUTTON
2009 / 10 K. RANDS D. BROWN J. HEATH W. JACKSON LINCOLN
2010 / 11 D. SKAYMAN K. RANDS D. BROWN W. JACKSON LINCOLN
2011 / 12 D. SKAYMAN K. RANDS D. BROWN W. JACKSON LINCOLN
2012 / 13 D. SKAYMAN K. RANDS D. BROWN W. JACKSON LINCOLN
2013 / 14 S. BERRIDGE J. STANFIELD T. BERRIDGE A. BRUNTON GRANTHAM
2014 / 15 M. WHYERS M. SPENCER A. CARESS G. SMITH SPALDING
2015 / 16 D. BROWN M. SMITH T. GILROY G. DRAPER LINCOLN
2016 / 17 F. COLLIN R. MUSSON D. BRISTOW P. ROBERTS SLEAFORD