Lincolnshire Indoor Bowling Association

Kindly sponsored by
Lincolnshire Co-op

Singles

PRELIMINARY ROUND

TO BE PLAYED BY 1ST FEB 2018

A. Hall (Dunholme) V w/o P. Bark (Horncastle

 

To be played at Sleaford

on Sunday 18th February 2018

Dress: Whites with white or club shirt 

Round 1 – 9:00am

match no rink no          
1 2 R. Ashton (Lincoln C) 21-19 P. Johnson (Scunthorpe)
2 3 M. Whyers (Spalding A) 21-8 J. Holroyd (Stamford D)
3 4 B. Jackson (Lincoln E) 21-17 N. Barnatt (Sleaford C)
4 5 S. Harris (Stamford F) W/O – CON R. West (Boston A)

Round 1 continued – 11:30am

match no rink no          
5 2 T. Berridge (Grantham A) w/o v con D. Chandley (Sleaford A)
6 3 C. Ballard (Stamford A) 8-21 P. Bark (Horncastle)
7 4 A. Watts (Lincoln F) 14-21 S. Ashton (Lincoln D)
8 5 K. Rands (Lincoln A) 21-16 M. Spencer (Spalding C)

Last 16 – 2:00pm

match no rink no          
A 3 S. Harris 21-13 T. Berridge
B 2 K. Rands 21-13 B. Jackson
C 4 M. Whyers 21-5 R. Ashton
D 5 S. Ashton 21-17 P. Bark
         

Quarter Finals – 4:30pm

match no rink no          
Q1   S. Harris 21-10 K. Rands
Q2   S. Ashton 21-11 M. Whyers

To be played at Boston

on Sunday 18th February 2018

Dress: Whites with white or club shirt 

Round 1 – 9:00am

match no rink no          
9 2 A. Dent jnr (Louth C) W/O v CON D. Hudson (Stamford B)
10 3 D. Brown (Lincoln B) 12-21 G. Smith (Spalding D)
11 4 J. Darley (Louth B) CON v W/O G. Morris (Skegness)
12 5 D. Bristow (Sleaford B) 17-21 R. Flowers (Boston D)

Round 1 continued – 11:30am

match no rink no          
13 2 S. Dent (Louth A) 21-14 T. Barwell (Stamford C)
14 3 K. Ekins (Spalding B) 21-15 A. Field (Boston B)
15 4 J. Lewis (Grantham B) 10-21 J. West (Boston C)
16 5 A. Dent snr (Louth D) 11-21 A. Romaine (Stamford E)

Last 16 – 2:00pm

match no rink no          
E TBA J. West w/o-con A. Romaine
F 3 R. Flowers 21-7 A. Dent jnr
G 5 K. Ekins 17-21 G. Morris
H 4 G. Smith 21-4 S. Dent

Quarter Finals – 4:30pm

match no rink no          
Q3 TBA R. Flowers 8-21 J. West
Q4   G. Smith 21-5 G. Morris

 

 

Semi finals to be played at Stamford on Saturday 31st March 2018

    S. Harris V S. Ashton
    G. Smith V J. West

Final to be played at Louth on Sunday 22nd April 2018