Lincolnshire Indoor Bowling Association

Kindly sponsored by
Lincolnshire Co-op

Rinks

Competitors

Boston "A" A. Field I. Clark A. Reeson J. West
Boston "B" S. Moore P. Flatters R. West S. Whyers
Grantham "A" R. Sowerby I. Cole M. Bailey J. Lewis
Grantham "B" V. Wendon T. Berridge C. Dexter A. Berridge
Horncastle P. Boulton T. Nunn K. Jackman P. Bark
Lincoln "A" S. Ashton R. Jackson D. Skayman R. Ashton
Lincoln "B" K. Rands A. Watts D. Stevenson B. Jackson
Lincoln "C" W. Bell R. Meanwell J. Cliffe K. Bell
Lincoln "D" S. Fish J. Fish S. Tinker I. Tointon
Louth J. Goy M. Leverton J. Darley S. Dent
Scunthorpe P. Grimbleby P. Johnson S. Burton D. Barnard
Skegness       B. Hawes
Sleaford R. Barnes T. Stanley N. Barnatt T. Bannister
Spalding "A" R. Hill M. Elding B. Wilson J. Philpott
Spalding "B" M. Whyers G. Smith M. Spencer M. Orrey
Stamford "A"       R. Allam
Stamford "B"       P. Bailey

Preliminary round to be played by 1st January 2018

P1 Horncastle 16-15 Lincoln "D"

 

 

Last 16 to be played by 11th February 2018

1 Scunthorpe 20-11 Lincoln "C"
2 Lincoln "B" 20-17 Horncastle
3 Lincoln "A" 19-18 Skegness
4 Louth 14-16 Sleaford
5 Boston "A" 19-8 Stamford "B"
6 Grantham "A" 9-24 Stamford "A"
7 Spalding "A" 20-4 Boston "B"
8 Spalding "B" 12-15 Grantham "B"

Quarter Finals to be played by 18th March 2018

A Scunthorpe v Lincoln "B"
B Sleaford v Stamford A
C Boston "A" v Lincoln "A"
D Grantham "B" v Spalding "A"

Semi Finals to be played at Stamford on Saturday 31st March 2018

1 Winner B v Winner C
2 Winner A v Winner D

Final to be played at Louth on Sunday 22nd April 2018

DRESS: Grey & whites for 1/8 & 1/4 Finals. Whites for Semi Finals & Finals.

Registered Club coloured shirts may be worn providing all players in the team wear them.
 
TIME LIMIT: 3 hours 30 minutes including trial ends, & the jack shall not be cast after that time has expired

In the event of the jack being hit off rink, it will be replaced at a predetermined point (s) on the rink

before the next bowl is delivered or the end decided.