Lincolnshire Indoor Bowling Association

Kindly sponsored by
Lincolnshire Co-op

Pairs

Competitors

Boston A Matt Whyers Jonathan West Louth A Chris Hanslip Simon Reeson
Boston B Ian Clark Martin Tomlin Louth B Kevin Stamford Mike Leverton
Boston C Scott Whyers Rod West Scunthorpe Dave Portanier Ade Wardle
Dunholme Andy Carmichael Colin Barks Skegness Johnny Morris Gary Morris
Grantham Jason Lewis Mark Eurich Sleaford Richard Barnes Trevor Bannister
Horncastle Keith Jackman Paul Bark Spalding A Brian Martin Jordan Philpott
Lincoln A Mike Smith Kevin Rands Spalding B Stephen Harris Graham Smith
Lincoln B Sam Ashton George Draper Stamford A Richard Allam Bob Warters
Lincoln C Den Skayman Richard Ashton Stamford B John Earl Martyn Dolby

 

Preliminary Round to be played by 1st January (Contact by 21st Nov)

P1 Stamford 10-17 Boston C
P2 Skegness 11-17 Horncastle

 

Last 16 to be played by 13th February (Contact by 9th Jan)

1 Dunholme  11-16  Lincoln B
2 Boston C 15-16 Spalding B
3 Boston B 15-18 Louth A
4 Lincoln C 23-0 Stamford A
5 Scunthorpe 22-5 Louth B
6 Grantham 5-21 Horncastle
7 Lincoln A w/o-conc Boston A
8 Spalding A 21-10 Sleaford

Quarter Finals to be played by 15th March (Contact by 18th Feb)

Q1 Scunthorpe 8-17 Horncastle
Q2 Spalding A 19-8 Louth A
Q3 Spalding B 6-16 Lincoln A
Q4 Lincoln B 21-7 Lincoln C

Semi Finals to be played at Stamford on Sunday 3rd April 

S1 Lincoln A Horncastle
S2 Lincoln B Spalding A

Final to be played at Lincoln on Saturday 23rd April 

Drawn by Richard White (Chairman)

Dress for 1/8 & 1/4 Finals, Club Shirt, Grey Trousers/Shorts or EIBA registered Trousers/Shorts 

Dress for Semi Final & Finals, Club Shirt, White Trousers/Shorts or EIBA registered Trousers/Shorts

Any colour Bowls Manufactured Shoes
 
18 ends or 3 hours 30 minutes including trial ends, & the jack shall not be cast after that time has expired.

In the event of the jack being hit off rink, it will be replaced at a predetermined point(s) on the rink

before the next bowl is delivered or the end decided.