Lincolnshire Indoor Bowling Association

Kindly sponsored by
Lincolnshire Co-op

Singles Heat at Horncastle

Horncastle – Sunday 4th December 2016

SENIOR GROUP   JUNIOR GROUP
1 Nicole Moseley (Spalding) 13 Aaron Barnes (Spalding)   
2 James Hebden (Stamford) 14 Harry Mycock (Spalding)
3 Louise Harris (Stamford) 15 Lucy Stockdale (Sutton St James)
4 Liam Reeson (Boston) 16 Jamie Goodliffe (Spalding)
5 Nathan Dunnington (Boston 17 Caitlin Moore (Boston)
6 David Chapman (Sutton St James) 18 Danielle Wild (Spalding)
7 Kathryn Rockall (Boston) 19 Jordan Drury (Louth)
8 Emily Day (Spalding) 20 Adam Hodgson (Boston)   
9 Livvy Simpson (Louth) 21 Nathan Puttrell (Spalding
10 Kalum Orme (Stamford) 22 Owen Aspinall (Stamford)
11 Casey Nurse (Sutton St James) 23 Alfie Condon (Sutton St James)
12 Aaron Wild (Spalding) 24 Jonathan Field (Spalding)

 

    Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4 Rink 5
Session 1 10:00am 13 v 19 14 v 17 16 v 22 18 v 24 15 v 23
Session 2 10:35am 1 v 7 2 v 5 4 v 10 6 v 12 3 v 11
Session 3 11:10am 20 v 24 13 v 18 15 v 21 17 v 23 19 v 22
Session 4 11:45am 8 v 12 1 v 6 3 v 9 5 v 11 7 v 10
Session 5 12:20pm 14 v 15 16 v 20 23 v 24 19 v 21 13 v 17
Session 6 12:55pm 2 v 3 4 v 8 11 v 12 7 v 9 1 v 5
Session 7 1:30pm 17 v 18 22 v 24 14 v 20 13 v 15 16 v 21
Session 8 2:05pm 5 v 6 10 v 12 2 v 8 1 v 3 4 v 9
Session 9 2:40pm 20 v 21 19 v 23 18 v 22 14 v 16  
Session 10 3:15pm 8 v 9 7 v 11 6 v 10 2 v 4  

All games to be 8 ENDS – no dead ends re-spot rules will apply

There will be TWO trial ends before the first game ONLY
 
DRESS: GREY & WHITE OR CLUB SHIRTS
 
Two points will be awarded for a win & one point for a draw.
 
The winners will be decided on the best total points with the best shot differences deciding
when players are level on points.  If still a tie then the player with the most shots will count.
 
ANY PLAYER UNABLE TO FULFIL THEIR GAME – 2 POINTS
PLUS 7 SHOTS AWARDED TO THEIR OPPONENT
                                               
QUALIFICATION FOR LAST 16 AT HORNCASTLE ON SUNDAY 19th FEBRUARY 2017

SENIORS & JUNIORS: TOP 8 FROM EACH GROUP TO QUALIFY


PLEASE ADVISE ROD A.S.A.P. IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO PLAY
ON 01205 460453 or 07999 921981