Lincolnshire Indoor Bowling Association

Kindly sponsored by
Lincolnshire Co-op

School of Excellence

LINCOLNSHIRE COUNTY INVITATION SINGLES 2017/18

ENGLISH BOWLS YOUTH DEVELOPMENT SCHEME

SUNDAY 28th JANUARY 2018 AT GRANTHAM I.B.C.

TRENT ROAD, GRANTHAM NG31 7XQ

PLEASE REPORT BY 9.00 am

JUNIOR GROUP   JUNIOR GROUP
A1 James Cherry (Sp) B1 Holly Nurse (SSJ)
A2 Kyle Andrew (St) B2 Callum Plested (SSJ)
A3 Corey Heys (Sp) B3 Rowan Peck (Li)
A4 Noah Tarabad (St) B4 Owen Aspinall (St)
    B5 Alfie Condron (SSJ)
    B6 Lucy Stockdale (SSJ)

                         

SENIOR GROUP   SENIOR GROUP
C1 Hannah Urquhart (Li) E1 Chloe Welbourne (G)
C2 Luke Foster (Li) E2 Adam Hodgson (B)
C3 Lewis King (Li) E3 Danielle Wild (Sp)
C4   E4 Kathryn Rockall (B)
   
SENIOR GROUP SENIOR GROUP
D1 Liam Reeson (B) F1 Caitlin Moore (B)
D2 David Chapman (SSJ) F2 Jonathan Field (Sp)
D3 Aaron Wild (Sp) F3 Jack Taylor Cook (B)
D4 Kalum Orme (St) F4 Nathan Puttrell (Sp)

          

 

Rink 1

Rink 2

Rink 3

Rink 4

Rink 5

Rink 6

9.00 am

Registration and Warm Up

 

 

 

9.30 am

C1 V C2

C3 V C4 D1 V D2 D3 V D4 E1 V E2 E3 V E4
9.55 am A1 V A2 A3 V A4 B1 V B2 B3 V B4 B5 V B6  

10.20 am

F1 V F2

F3 V F4 E1 V E3 E2 V E4 C1 V C3 C2 V C4

10.45 am

B2 V B4

B3 V B6

A1 V A3

A2 V A4

 

B1 V B5

11.10 am D1 V D3 D2 V D4 C1 V C4 C2 V C3 F1 V F3 F2 V F4
11.35 am B1 V B3 B4 V B5   B2 V B6 A1 V A4 A2 V A3

12.00 noon

E1 V E4

E2 V E3

F1 V F4

F2 V F3

D1 V D4 D2 V D4

12.25 pm

LUNCH 

 

 

 

1.30 pm PRESENTATIONS      
1.45pm SKILLS EXERCISES      

 

Dress: Grey & White or Club Shirts

Bowls stickers will be provided on the day

ALL GAMES TO BE SEVEN ENDS THREE WOODS

Ten Points will be awarded for a win and five points for a draw

 

THE QUALIFIERS WILL BE DETERMINED BY THE PLAYERS WITH THE HIGHEST NUMBER OF POINTS TOTAL OF THE SINGLES AND SKILLS

THE 4 HIGHEST QUALIFIERS: 2 JUNIOR + 2 SENIORS WILL PROCEED TO THE REGIONAL FINALS

 

If for any reason you are unable to play please contact Rod West on 01205 460453 or 07999921981